| Tender Title | Raniganj Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018584_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-25 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,957 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara Road Within Ward No-33,34 And 36 Borough-ii Raniganj Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the ASANSOL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, is inviting bids for the "Repairing of Pot Holes at Searsole Raj Bari Road, Gurudwara Road within Ward No-33, 34 and 36, Borough-II, Raniganj." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018584_1 and Reference Number ET-25 /WS/Eng/2026, targets works categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" with an estimated tender value of ₹10,97,850. The period of work is stipulated to be 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Form, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Estimate. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹21,957. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at the Asansol Municipal Corporation on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. There is no tender fee applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category