Residency Road Pothole-Free Upgradation and Restoration Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residency Road Pothole-Free Upgradation and Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_3Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidency Road Pothole-Free Upgradation and Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_3
  • Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied As Pothole Free Road

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the vital **Upgradation/restoration of road on the Right Hand Side (RHS) and Left Hand Side (LHS) of Residency Road, including allied works to ensure a pothole-free road**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹ 16,00,000** with a **Period of Work of 7 days** and a **Bid Validity of 120 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **single cover** submission process. Key dates for this tender are as follows: **Document Download and Bid Submission Commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM**, with both **Document Download and Bid Submission Closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM**. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹ 32,000**, and the **Tender Fee is ₹ 800**, both payable in Jammu and Kashmir, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Fixed Deposit. The **Form of Contract is Percentage**, and the **Payment Mode is Offline**. This procurement falls under the **Product Category of Civil Works** and is located in **SRINAGAR (Pincode 190001)**. Further details are available in the uploaded NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per The Nit
AddressAs Per The Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F Including..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer And Chief Accounts Command Area Development Authority Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Maintenance Free Chemical Earthing For Weighbridges..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer And Chief Accounts Command Area Development Authority Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Maintenance Free Chemical Earthing For...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category