Maintenance-Free Chemical Earthing Installation for Jhingurda Weighbridges

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance-Free Chemical Earthing Installation for Jhingurda Weighbridges
Tender ID2026_NCL_364914_1Tender Reference NumberNCL/JRD/ENM/Tender/26-27/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L Tender LocationJhingurda , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance-Free Chemical Earthing Installation for Jhingurda Weighbridges
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364914_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCL/JRD/ENM/Tender/26-27/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L
  • Tender LocationJhingurda,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Maintenance Free Chemical Earthing For Weighbridges At Jhingurda Project

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCL/JRD/ENM/Tender/26-27/25 and Tender ID 2026_NCL_364914_1, is issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its SO ENM office at Jhingurda Project. The scope of work encompasses the "Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Chemical Earthing for Weighbridges at Jhingurda Project" with an estimated tender value of ₹3,54,024 and a stipulated work period of 25 days. This is an open tender employing an item rate contract form. Interested bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SO ENM Office, Jhingurda Project. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500 is required, payable online. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Eligibility (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are to note that clarification on tender documents can be sought between September 4, 2026, and September 11, 2026. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So Enm
AddressSo Enm Office, Jhingurda Project
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation And Commissioning And Maintenance During Warranty Of Chemical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category