| Tender Title | Asansol Aldih Village Cement Concrete Road Repair and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018741_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-70/WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.92 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Aldih Village (lat 23.70367, Long.86.886789),at Ward No.73, Borough -viii Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, for the critical Repairing and Construction of a Cement Concrete Road at Aldih Village, located at Latitude 23.70367 and Longitude 86.886789, within Ward No. 73, Borough - viii, under the jurisdiction of the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018741_1 and Tender Reference Number ET-70/WS/Eng/2026, falls under the "Works" category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹14,91,585, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,832, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Form, NIT, Estimate, and pre-qualification/technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This tender does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or Bills of Quantities, nor does it permit withdrawal of bids after submission. While no pre-bid meeting is scheduled, interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category