| Tender Title | Pothole Repair and Road Rehabilitation in Raniganj Wards 91 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018601_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-27 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.15 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,297 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Holes At Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud Factory Road And Kathgada Road Within Ward No-91 Borough-ii Raniganj Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the critical "Repairing of Pot Holes" project within Ward No-91, Borough-II, Raniganj. The scope of work encompasses the rehabilitation of Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud Factory Road, and Kathgada Road. This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹4,14,852 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,297, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download and submission from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Tender Form, Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Estimate, from the provided dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road Gulley And Man Hole Repair In Different Wards..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 1,2,3,4,5 And 19 Wards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category