| Tender Title | Machhiwara Sahib Road Gully and Manhole Repair Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173532_9 | Tender Reference Number | LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Machhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road Gulley And Man Hole Repair In Different Wards 1-15
This tender seeks proposals for the **CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD GULLEY AND MAN HOLE REPAIR IN DIFFERENT WARDS 1-15** within Machhiwara Sahib. The project, overseen by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Machhiwara Sahib, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, EPF, ESI, bid capacity, blacklisting status, and all required documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Sheet (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM at the EO Office Machhiwara. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,900 is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, with exemptions potentially applicable. The anticipated contract period for the works is 90 days, with a bid validity period also set at 90 days. The Tender Reference Number is LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Muncipal Council Machhiwara Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Play Ground At Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib Distt..read more
Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
Special Repair Of 24 Nos Quarters At Polce Station Chamkaur Sahib,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category