| Tender Title | Internal CC Road Formation in Edulapuram Municipality Wards 1-5 & 19 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E1/EMC/189/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Khammam , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:28 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,41,939 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 1,2,3,4,5 And 19 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)
This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the **Formation of Internal CC roads in wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 19 within Edulapuram Municipality, Khammam District, Telangana**, funded under the Nagarabhivrudhi scheme. This represents the second call for bids for this crucial infrastructure development project. The **Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana** is the procuring authority, with the **Commissioner of Edulapuram Municipality** serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from **31st August 2026 at 11:00 AM** until **8th September 2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bid submission is also open during this period, commencing on **31st August 2026 at 11:00 AM** and closing on **8th September 2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **8th September 2026 at 04:10 PM**. The tender fee is **₹ 11,800**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 441,939**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with the tender reference number being **E1/EMC/189/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call)**. Successful applicants will be responsible for undertaking the specified road construction works within the designated wards of Edulapuram Municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality |
| Address | Edulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards In..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 22 30 31 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category