Edulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction in Wards 22, 30, 31, 32

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Edulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction in Wards 22, 30, 31, 32
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE1/EMC/194/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Khammam , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEdulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction in Wards 22, 30, 31, 32
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/EMC/194/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Khammam, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 08:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 08:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,79,690
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 22 30 31 And 32 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)

This tender, reference number E1/EMC/194/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call), is issued by the Commissioner, Edulapuram Municipality, Khammam District, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana. The project entails the "Formation of Internal CC roads in wards 22, 30, 31, and 32 within Edulapuram Municipality, funded by Nagarabhivrudhi funds (second call)." This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Others, with a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹379,690. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will commence immediately thereafter on September 8, 2026, at 4:10 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality
AddressEdulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards In..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 25 26 27 And..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 25 26 27...read more

Khammam , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category