Edulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Edulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE1/EMC/192/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Khammam , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEdulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/EMC/192/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Khammam, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 08:25 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 08:25 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,74,847
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)

This tender, issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana for the Commissioner of Edulapuram Municipality, Khammam District, is for the "Formation of Internal CC roads in wards 20, 21, 23, and 29 in Edulapuram Municipality under Nagarabhivrudhi funds (2nd call)". Categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Others, this is an Open/Advertised tender with reference number E1/EMC/192/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026 (2nd call). The tender fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹374,847. Key dates include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 08:25 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same day at 11:00 AM. Both document downloads and bid submissions will close on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:10 PM. This project is located in Telangana (TS).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality
AddressEdulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Parathasarathy Koil Left Out Portion In Ponneri..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Parathasarathy Koil Left Out Portion In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category