| Tender Title | Edulapuram Municipality CC Road Construction in Wards 9-13 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E1/EMC/190/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Khammam , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:27 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,65,346 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)
This tender, Reference Number E1/EMC/190/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026 (2nd call), issued by the Commissioner of Edulapuram Municipality, Khammam District, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, invites bids for the "Formation of Internal CC roads in wards 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 wards in Edulapuram Municipality under Nagarabhivrudhi funds (2nd call)". This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹365,346. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is also September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:10 PM. This project falls under the category of Civil Works - Others and is located in Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality |
| Address | Edulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24 Wards..read more
Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In Ward..read more
1)construction Of Cc Road In Amrapali Nagar 25-13-194 Ts No156
 2)construction..read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To Haivatpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category