| Tender Title | Edulapuram Municipality Internal CC Road Construction in Wards 25-28 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E1/EMC/193/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Khammam , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:24 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,97,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 25 26 27 And 28 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)
This tender opportunity, issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana on behalf of the Commissioner, Edulapuram Municipality, invites bids for the **Formation of Internal CC roads in wards 25, 26, 27, and 28 of Edulapuram Municipality, funded by Nagarabhivrudhi funds (this being the second call for this project)**. The project falls under the **Civil Works - Others** category and is located in Edulapuram Municipality, Khammam District, Telangana. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until the same deadline of September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:10 PM. The tender requires a fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹397,850. The tender reference number is E1/EMC/193/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call), and it is an Open/Advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality |
| Address | Edulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 6,7,8 And 24 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 1,2,3,4,5 And 19 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 14,15,16,17 And 18 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 9,10,11,12 And 13 Wards..read more
Formation Of Internal Cc Roads In Wards 20,21,23,and 29 Wards In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category