| Tender Title | Asansol Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018671_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-50 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.70 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,394 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B Zone To Ambagan, Ward No-27, Borough-iii Under Asansol Municipal Corporation.
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the crucial "Pot-holes repairing and maintenance of bituminous road From Sugam park B zone to Ambagan, ward no-27, Borough-III". This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number ET-50 /WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018671_1, focuses on essential road infrastructure maintenance within Asansol. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹17,69,680, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹35,394. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by Bid Opening on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is set at ₹0.00. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from August 14, 2026, to September 8, 2026, by 03:00 PM. The contract will be awarded based on a Percentage form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Full Repair Maintenance Of Existing Bituminous Road Near Rwis Area..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Sen-raleihg Stadium To
..read more
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category