| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Road Repair and Bituminous Surface Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018669_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-48 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.90 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,796 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Saldanga More To&#x0d Bonbishnupur F.p.&#x0d School, Ward No-13,&#x0d Borough-iii Under&#x0d Asansol Municipal&#x0d Corporation.
This tender, referenced as ET-48 /WS/Eng/2026, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically under the Asansol Municipal Corporation, inviting bids for the urgent pot-hole repairing and maintenance of bituminous road sections. The scope of work encompasses critical repairs along the stretch from Saldanga more to Bonbishnupur F.P. School, located in ward no-13, Borough-III within Asansol Municipal Corporation. This open tender opportunity, valued at ₹16,89,813, requires a 45-day completion period and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD requirement is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹33,796. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Sen-raleihg Stadium To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Nischinta Doctor
 Khana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category