Asansol Municipal Corporation: Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asansol Municipal Corporation: Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_5018666_1Tender Reference NumberET-45 /WS/Eng/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.98 L Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsansol Municipal Corporation: Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5018666_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET-45 /WS/Eng/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.98 L
  • Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,970
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing&amp#x0d And Maintenance Of&amp#x0d Bituminous Road From&amp#x0d Nischinta Doctor&amp#x0d Khana More To&amp#x0d Bakbandi F.p School,&amp#x0d Ward No-13, Borough-&amp#x0d Iii Under Asansol&amp#x0d Municipal&amp#x0d Corporation.

This tender opportunity, presented by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Asansol Municipal Corporation, invites sealed bids for the essential Pot-holes repairing and maintenance of bituminous road. The work scope specifically covers the section from Nischinta Doctor khana more to Bakbandi F.P School, within ward no-13, Borough- III, under the jurisdiction of the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ET-45 /WS/Eng/2026, is valued at ₹40,98,483 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹81,970, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract will be of the "Percentage" form, and the work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT, BOQ, and estimate, are available for download from August 14, 2026, until the bid submission end date. The Superintending Engineer at the Asansol Municipal Corporation serves as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressAsansol Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Saldanga More To&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sen-raleihg Stadium To&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Saldanga More...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sen-raleihg Stadium...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category