| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation: Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018665_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-44 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.10 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,194 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To N.c. Lahiri School More, Ward No-27, Borough-iii Under Asansol Municipal Corporation.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-44 /WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018665_1, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The procurement is for "Pot-holes repairing and maintenance of bituminous road From Mangushaw more to N.C. Lahiri School More, ward no-27, Borough-III Under Asansol Municipal Corporation." This open tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Works." The estimated tender value is ₹43,09,682, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,194, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The bid submission period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The contract form is "Percentage," and the work is to be completed within 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 containing the Finance details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is payable to Nil and not through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, nor is EMD exemption allowed. There is no tender fee for this procurement. The E-published date is 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM, and document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Sen-raleihg Stadium To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Nischinta Doctor
 Khana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category