| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Pothole Repair and Maintenance from Sen-raleihg Stadium to Kanyapur Police Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018670_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-49 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.22 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,436 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of&#x0d Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sen-raleihg Stadium To&#x0d Kanyapur Police&#x0d Station, Ward No-15,&#x0d Borough-iii Under&#x0d Asansol Municipal&#x0d Corporation.
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Asansol Municipal Corporation, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project focused on the "Pot-holes repairing and maintenance of bituminous road From Sen-raleihg stadium to Kanyapur police Station, ward no-15, Borough-III". This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-49 /WS/Eng/2026, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹19,21,797 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,436, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The scope of work, encompassing pothole repair and bituminous road maintenance, is scheduled for a 45-day completion period. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download begins on August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for NIT, Fee, and Technical qualifications, and the second for the Finance/BOQ. This is a Type of Contract based on Percentage. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer at Asansol Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Full Repair Maintenance Of Existing Bituminous Road Near Rwis Area..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category