| Tender Title | Black-Top Road Renovation: Srimani Para Road, Jaynagar Majilpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_9 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.83 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,656 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Srimani Para Road From Alik Mallik House To Gangatir&#x0d Road, Ward No 07 Under&#x0d Jaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality.
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT via the Chairman of Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality, concerns the comprehensive renovation of black-top road at Srimani Para Road, specifically from Alik Mallik house to Gangatir Road within Ward No. 07 of Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021984_9 and Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,82,778, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,656, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders should note that there is no tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Kansari Para To
 Donbosco More
..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category