Hooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Kansari Para to Donbosco More Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Kansari Para to Donbosco More Construction
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.63 L Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Kansari Para to Donbosco More Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.63 L
  • Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,266
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp. Of Black Top Road&amp#x0d From Kansari Para To&amp#x0d Donbosco More&amp#x0d Under Hooghly-&amp#x0d Chinsurah Municipality.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the EO, Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. The scope of work involves the **Improvement of Black Top Road from Kansari Para to Donbosco More under Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,63,313 and a contract form based on a percentage. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission end date on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹63,266, is required, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 being the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Hooghly-chinsurah Municipality
AddressMahendra Mitra Road, Pipulpati, Po And Dist. - Hooghly, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Narkelbagan To&#x0d Gorosthan More&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Clock More To 2nd...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Narkelbagan To&#x0d Gorosthan More&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category