Black Top Road Improvement: Narkelbagan to Gorosthan More, Hooghly-Chinsurah

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Black Top Road Improvement: Narkelbagan to Gorosthan More, Hooghly-Chinsurah
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_7Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.25 L Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlack Top Road Improvement: Narkelbagan to Gorosthan More, Hooghly-Chinsurah
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_7
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.25 L
  • Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,490
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp. Of Black Top Road&amp#x0d From Narkelbagan To&amp#x0d Gorosthan More&amp#x0d Under Hooghly-&amp#x0d Chinsurah Municipality.&amp#x0d

This tender is invited by the Municipal Affairs Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the improvement of black-top roads from Narkelbagan to Gorosthan More, situated within the Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹12,24,508, with a work completion period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this open tender, which involves a two-cover system, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,490, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. The tender reference number is WBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Hooghly-chinsurah Municipality
AddressMahendra Mitra Road, Pipulpati, Po And Dist. - Hooghly, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Kansari Para To&#x0d Donbosco More&#x0d..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Clock More To 2nd...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Kansari Para To&#x0d Donbosco...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category