Hooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Clock More to 2nd Tolaphatak More

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Clock More to 2nd Tolaphatak More
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_4Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.68 L Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHooghly-Chinsurah Black Top Road Improvement: Clock More to 2nd Tolaphatak More
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040481_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.68 L
  • Tender LocationHooghly-chinsurah Municipality,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,368
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp. Of Black Top Road&amp#x0d From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak More Via Kamar Para&amp#x0d Under Hooghly-&amp#x0d Chinsurah Municipality.

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the Improvement of Black Top Road from Clock More to 2nd Tolaphatak More via Kamar Para, within the Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. This crucial civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/C/HCM/Eng/NIT9/9e/26 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040481_4, has an estimated tender value of ₹21,68,400. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The EMD for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹43,368, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality. The tender inviting authority is the EO, Hooghly-Chinsurah Municipality, located at Mahendra Mitra Road, Pipulpati, PO and Dist. - Hooghly, West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Hooghly-chinsurah Municipality
AddressMahendra Mitra Road, Pipulpati, Po And Dist. - Hooghly, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Narkelbagan To&#x0d Gorosthan More&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Kansari Para To&#x0d Donbosco More&#x0d..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d Under..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Narkelbagan To&#x0d Gorosthan More&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Kansari Para To&#x0d Donbosco...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Hooghly Station&#x0d To Pipulpati&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From D.m. Bunglow To&#x0d Pipulpati...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Imp. Of Black Top Road&#x0d From Progressive&#x0d Union To Sasthitala&#x0d...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category