| Tender Title | Jaynagar Majilpur Black Top Road Renovation at Mitra Para | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_15 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.21 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,427 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Mitra Para Road From Gopal Das House To Samir Das House Ward No 10 Under&#x0d Jaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality.
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT and its subsidiary, URBAN LOCAL BODIES, is inviting bids for the "Renovation of Black Top Road at Mitra Para Road from Gopal Das house to Samir Das house ward no 10 under Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality." This open tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,21,366. The work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,427 is mandatory, with options for exemption or payment via BG/ST. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at JAYNAGAR MAJILPUR MUNICIPALITY. Document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, 6:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 5:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, located at JAYNAGAR MAJILPUR, Pincode: 743337.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Kansari Para To
 Donbosco More
..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category