| Tender Title | Raniganj Road Pothole Repair and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018609_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-28 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.76 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,529 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Holes At Adhunik House To Nirala Lotttery Road, Kumar Bazar Bylane Road Within Ward No-90 And 92 Borough-ii Raniganj Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-28/WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018609_1, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The procurement opportunity falls under the "Works" category, with a primary focus on "Repairing of Pot holes at Adhunik House To Nirala Lotttery Road, Kumar Bazar Bylane Road within ward no-90 and 92 Borough-II Raniganj under Asansol Municipal Corporation." This is an Open Tender with a Contract Form based on Percentage and requires two covers for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹5,76,457, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,529, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 45 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download ending on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and bid submission concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The organization chain is MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||ASANSOL MC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category