| Tender Title | Black-Top Road Renovation: Panchanantala Road, Jaynagar Majilpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_14 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.78 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,569 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Panchanantala Road From Netaji Subhas Road To Late Panchanan Modak House Ward&#x0d No 10 Under Jaynagar&#x0d Majilpur Municipality.
This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27, invites qualified bidders to undertake the renovation of a black-top road at Panchanantala Road, specifically from Netaji Subhas Road to Late Panchanan Modak's house in Ward No. 10, under the jurisdiction of Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. This open tender, overseen by the Municipal Affairs Department and administered by The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, has a stipulated tender value of ₹3,78,472 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,569, with options for exemption. The work is scheduled for a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. Interested parties can access tender documents online, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations are to be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From Deban Roy House To 189..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category