| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018615_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-30 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.33 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminious Road And Cement Concrete Road From Pathar Khad Tp 6no Gate, Ghanti More To Colliery More, Lalbazarand Different Places Ward No-17, Borough-x Under A.m.c
This tender is for the comprehensive repair of both bituminous and cement concrete roads within Asansol Municipal Corporation (A.M.C.), specifically covering areas from Pathar Khad to 6 No Gate, Ghanti More to Colliery More, Lalbazar, and various other locations in Ward No-17, Borough-X. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-30 /WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018615_1, is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a total estimated tender value of ₹17,32,981. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Superintending Engineer of Asansol Municipal Corporation, is inviting bids. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. A two-cover system will be employed, with the first cover containing Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate (all PDF documents) and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹34,660, payable online. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud..read more
Repairing And Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Aldih Village (lat..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category