| Tender Title | Black Top Road Renovation on Uttar Para Road, Jaynagar Majilpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_16 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.07 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,137 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road&#x0d At Uttar Para Road From Uttar&#x0d Para Library To Pintu Deb&#x0d House Ward No 11 Under&#x0d Jaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Tender Inviting Authority, The Chairman of Joynagar-Mozilpur Municipality, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive Renovation of Black Top Road along Uttar Para Road, specifically from Uttar Para Library to Pintu Deb’s house within ward no. 11 of Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. This critical infrastructure project, designated with Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021984_16, falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,06,860. The project is slated for a completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, requiring submission of both financial and technical/fee/pre-qualification documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,137 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The bidding process commences with document download availability from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concludes with the Bid Submission End Date on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the JAYNAGAR MAJILPUR MUNICIPALITY. The contract form will be based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details, including tender documents and specific requirements, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From Deban Roy House To 189..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category