| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Pothole Repair Project in Asansol Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018563_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-20 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.71 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,423 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing Of Bituminous Road From (i) Jamuria Petrol Pump To Sidhu Kanhu Statue(ii) Jamuria Cinema More To Nandi Village (iii) Nandi High School To Boring Danga Village Within Ward No -4 And 1 Under Borough-i Of Amc
This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, seeks sealed bids for the **Pot-holes Repairing of Bituminous road** within wards no. 4 and 1, borough-I of AMC. The scope of work specifically includes repairs from (i) Jamuria petrol pump to Sidhu Kanhu statue, (ii) Jamuria Cinema more to Nandi village, and (iii) Nandi high school to Boring danga village. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹16,71,159 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,423, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works," and does not allow multi-currency for fees or BOQ. The form of contract is "Percentage," and it is a two-cover bid process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Sen-raleihg Stadium To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category