CC Road Repair and Reconstruction in Padumbasan, Ward 10, Tamralipta Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road Repair and Reconstruction in Padumbasan, Ward 10, Tamralipta Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_10Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.75 L Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road Repair and Reconstruction in Padumbasan, Ward 10, Tamralipta Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_10
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.75 L
  • Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,492
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak, Ward No.-10 At Padumbasan Within Tamralipta Municipality

This tender is issued by The Administrator, Tamralipta Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, for the critical work of "Repairing of CC Road from IDBI Bank to Police Barak, Ward No.-10 at Padumbasan within Tamralipta Municipality". The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is valued at ₹24,74,621, with an estimated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers, and requires bidders to submit a Pre qualification application, EMD copy, Forms, certificates, credentials, NIET, Form2911, and other relevant documents in the first cover, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹49,492, with an option for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption. Bids must be submitted online between September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, 10:00 AM. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Administrator, Tamralipta Municiaplity
AddressTamluk, Purba Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No. 24..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces At..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No....read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category