| Tender Title | Black Top Road Renovation on Dutta Para Road, Joynagar Majilpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,512 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Dutta Para Road From Debabrata Pramanik House Towards Fulbagan, Ward No&#x0d 02 Under Jaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality.
This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, invites sealed bids for the Renovation of Black Top Road at Dutta Para Road, from Debabrata Pramanik house towards Fulbagan, within ward no. 02 of Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and an estimated tender value of ₹1,75,606. The required bid validity is 120 days, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. The EMD amount is ₹3,512, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. Document downloads are available from 03-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM until 11-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 04-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM to 11-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The location for this project is Jaynagar Majilpur, with a pincode of 743337.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Kansari Para To
 Donbosco More
..read more
Imp. Of Black Top Road
 From Clock More To 2nd Tolaphatak..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Joynagar To Haridasdpur Under Sdrf..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category