| Tender Title | Raniganj Road Pothole Repair and Infrastructure Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018595_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-26 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Holes At School Para Dr Bb Banerjee Road, Raj Para Road Within Ward No-93 Borough-ii Raniganj Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender seeks proposals for the **Repairing of Pot Holes at School Para Dr BB Banerjee Road and Raj Para Road, within Ward No-93, Borough-II, Raniganj, under the Asansol Municipal Corporation**. The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Superintending Engineer of Asansol Municipal Corporation, is inviting sealed bids for this critical infrastructure maintenance work. The estimated tender value is ₹4,99,119, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,982, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 45 days from the date of award. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bid submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised that no pre-bid meeting will be held. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The bid validity period is 120 days. There is no tender fee associated with this tender. Potential bidders should refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category