| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Ward 71 Road Repairs and Bituminous Paving | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018630_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-32 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.43 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminious Road From Kulti Girls High School To Bish F.p School And Different Places Of Ward No-71, Borough-x Under A.m.c
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Repairing of Bituminious Road from Kulti Girls High School to Bish F.P School and Different Places of Ward No-71, Borough-X Under A.M.C". The project, valued at ₹2,42,991, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is for a duration of 45 days. The Asansol Municipal Corporation, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, is inviting this open tender. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 13, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹4,860 (2.0% of tender value) is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a percentage-based contract tender with online payment and no provision for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. The Superintending Engineer of Asansol Municipal Corporation is the inviting authority for this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Saldanga More To
..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Mangushaw More To..read more
Pot-holes Repairing
 And Maintenance Of
 Bituminous Road From
 Sen-raleihg Stadium To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category