| Tender Title | Signalling Maintenance Management System (SMMS) Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SDSTE-Sig-T-19-26-27-CAP |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number SDSTE-Sig-T-19-26-27-CAP, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SEALDAH DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY, located at the DRM office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14. The tender is for the "Infrastructure development for implementation of SMMS (Signalling Maintenance Management System)" and falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is open for bidding and has a fee of zero. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹176,300 is required. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 05:39 PM, with all documents to be downloaded and bids submitted by the bid opening date of 29-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14 Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more
Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category