| Tender Title | Procurement of 250 KVA Distribution Transformers for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IG265776A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number IG265776A, is an Open/Advertised tender for the procurement of Goods, specifically a Distribution Transformer of Rating 250 KVA. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and inviting authority KGP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY located at DRM building, Sr.DMM, S.E.Rly Kharagpur, this opportunity falls under the Railway related Products category. The tender was ePublished on 24-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM, with the document download period commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders can download tender documents until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 24-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM through to the closing deadline of 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also occur. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. This procurement is relevant to operations in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kgp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Building, Sr.dmm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Providing Laborer 1 No. Skilled, 2 Nos. Semiskilled..read more
Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more
Supply of 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizers for Defence Research..read more
Procurement Of Different Types Single Phase Control Transformers For Thc, Sirmour..read more
Procurement Of 132/33kv, 80 Mva Power Transformers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category