| Tender Title | Supply of 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizers for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of two units of a 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizer, as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965160. Issued by the Office of DG (ACE) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, and falling under the Ministry of Defence, this procurement opportunity is available for application between 02-09-2026 12:12 PM and the closing date of 16-09-2026 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders should carefully review the specifications for the 250 KVA Servo Voltage Stabilizer to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 100, 250, and 400 KVA Automatic..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500kVA, 250kVA, and 125kVA DG Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category