| Tender Title | 250 kVA Outdoor Type Transformer Supply for Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IF265539B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 08:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number IF265539B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The tender seeks proposals for the "Supply of 250 kVA, 11 KV/415V, outdoor type transformer." Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this procurement: the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 08:02 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission opens on August 25, 2026, at 08:02 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender documents. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The procurement is scheduled to take place in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Eight 750 KVA Indoor Vacuum Dry Type Transformers for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category