Procurement of Single Phase Control Transformers for Sirmour Power Station

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Single Phase Control Transformers for Sirmour Power Station
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_519005_1Tender Reference Number519005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.61 L Tender LocationSirmour , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Single Phase Control Transformers for Sirmour Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_519005_1
  • Tender Reference Number519005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.61 L
  • Tender LocationSirmour,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Different Types Single Phase Control Transformers For Thc, Sirmour

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited, through the office of ACE THC Sirmour, invites bids for the procurement of various single-phase control transformers required for THC, Sirmour. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹2,60,774 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 6:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 28, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 30, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o ACE THC Sirmour. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing tender fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid. The contract will be of a lump-sum nature, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements, necessary undertakings, and bid formats are outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ace Thc Sirmour
AddressO/o Ace Thc Sirmour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Laborer 1 No. Skilled, 2 Nos. Semiskilled..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Class H Insulation Control Transformers for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Parichha Thermal Power Plant Colony..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Laborer 1 No. Skilled, 2 Nos....read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Class H Insulation Control Transformers for Nuclear Power...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services for Parichha Thermal Power Plant...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More