IIT Kharagpur: Open Cycle Parking Construction at Sister Nivedita Hall

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Kharagpur: Open Cycle Parking Construction at Sister Nivedita Hall
Tender ID2026_IITKG_922799_1Tender Reference NumberIW/SP/CE/NIT/26-27/OCP/79
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.36 L Tender LocationSnig Hall Of Residence At Iit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Kharagpur: Open Cycle Parking Construction at Sister Nivedita Hall
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_922799_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIW/SP/CE/NIT/26-27/OCP/79
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.36 L
  • Tender LocationSnig Hall Of Residence At Iit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Open Cycle Parking In Different Locations Of Sister Nivedita Hall Of Residence At Iit Kharagpur

This tender, issued by the Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the "Construction of open cycle parking in different locations of Sister Nivedita Hall of Residence at IIT Kharagpur". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹13,36,022 with a planned execution period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit technical and financial proposals separately. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹27,000, payable to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication on September 2, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same day. Bids must be submitted by 4:30 PM on September 23, 2026, and the bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:05 PM at The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Iit Kharagpur
AddressMain Building, Iit Kharagpur-721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Ncc Quarters Outside Gas Godown Gate..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction And Allotment Of A Dedicated Parking Area In Nurses Quarters..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At Old Residential Campus For 2026-27 At Iit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At New Residential Campus For 2026-27 At Iit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Ncc Quarters Outside Gas Godown...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction And Allotment Of A Dedicated Parking Area In Nurses...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At Old Residential Campus For 2026-27 At...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At New Residential Campus For 2026-27 At...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category