Construction of Dedicated Parking Area at IIT Kharagpur Nurses Quarters

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Dedicated Parking Area at IIT Kharagpur Nurses Quarters
Tender ID2026_IITKG_924322_1Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/SP/NQP/82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.57 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Dedicated Parking Area at IIT Kharagpur Nurses Quarters
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_924322_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/SP/NQP/82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.57 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Allotment Of A Dedicated Parking Area In Nurses Quarters At Iit Kharagpur

The Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, through its Registrar, invites sealed bids for the "Construction and allotment of a dedicated parking area in Nurses Quarters at IIT Kharagpur" (Tender Reference Number: IITKGP/IW/SP/NQP/82). This open tender opportunity is categorized under Civil Works with a tender value of ₹29,56,548 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to IIT KHARAGPUR at Kharagpur. The tender process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 will include tender documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical information, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must download tender documents, which are available from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a firm deadline of September 23, 2026, 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:20 PM in The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur. Potential bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other pertinent requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Iit Kharagpur
AddressMain Building, Iit Kharagpur- 721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Ncc Quarters Outside Gas Godown Gate..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Of Power Supply In G Type Quarters At Durga Mandir..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Open Cycle Parking In Different Locations Of Sister Nivedita..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At Old Residential Campus For 2026-27 At Iit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Face Lifting, Various Repairing/ Renovation Work And Area Development In Training..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Ncc Quarters Outside Gas Godown...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Of Power Supply In G Type Quarters At Durga...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Open Cycle Parking In Different Locations Of Sister...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Maintenance Work At Old Residential Campus For 2026-27 At...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Face Lifting, Various Repairing/ Renovation Work And Area Development In ...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category