Power Supply Augmentation for G Type Quarters at IIT Kharagpur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power Supply Augmentation for G Type Quarters at IIT Kharagpur
Tender ID2026_IITKG_923634_1Tender Reference NumberIIT/IW/EM/NIT/62/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 35.73 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower Supply Augmentation for G Type Quarters at IIT Kharagpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_923634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIT/IW/EM/NIT/62/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.73 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,455
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of Power Supply In G Type Quarters At Durga Mandir Area Iit Kharagpur

This tender, reference number IIT/IW/EM/NIT/62/2026-27, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Augmentation of Power Supply in G Type quarters at Durga Mandir area IIT Kharagpur." The work is valued at ₹35,72,726 and is to be completed within 90 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their tender documents, including technical qualifications and financial bids, offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹71,455, payable to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. Bidders must have a valid Electrical Contractor License, provide completion certificates for works executed in the last 7 years, and demonstrate an average annual turnover over the last 5 years as per ITCC or profit/loss statements. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submission is also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Estate (EM) Works Section, Old Building IIT KGP. Further details regarding tenderer class and specific pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Engineer (ew)
AddressOffice Of The Sr. Executive Engineer (ew), Estate (em) Works Section, Old Building Iit Kgp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Works For Entry Area Between Ab03 And Ab01 At Iit..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Camc Of Low Side Equipment Of Hvac System Installed At Chemical..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Dg Backup Power Supply To Stp Plant At North..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Works For Entry Area Between Ab03 And Ab01 At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Camc Of Low Side Equipment Of Hvac System Installed At...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Dg Backup Power Supply To Stp Plant At...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category