| Tender Title | IIT Kharagpur NCC Quarters Parking Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITKG_924339_1 | Tender Reference Number | IW/SP/CE/NIT/26-27/NCC QTR/97 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.47 L | Tender Location | Iit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Parking Shed For Ncc Quarters Outside Gas Godown Gate At Iit Kharagpur
This tender, identified by Reference Number IW/SP/CE/NIT/26-27/NCC QTR/97 and Tender ID 2026_IITKG_924339_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Parking shed for NCC quarters outside Gas Godown Gate at IIT Kharagpur." The work is valued at ₹29,47,242 and is to be completed within 150 days. The inviting authority is the Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, located at the Main Building, IIT Kharagpur-721302. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include Tender Documents, EMD, and supporting documents such as proof of bonafide business entity, average annual turnover for the last five years (ITCC or P&L statements), experience certificates, and Annexures I-III A-D. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹59,000, payable to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 23, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 4:50 PM in the Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur-721302. Bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Iit Kharagpur |
| Address | Main Building, Iit Kharagpur-721302 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Allotment Of A Dedicated Parking Area In Nurses Quarters..read more
Construction Of Open Cycle Parking In Different Locations Of Sister Nivedita..read more
Augmentation Of Power Supply In G Type Quarters At Durga Mandir..read more
Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category