IIT Kharagpur New Residential Campus Routine Civil Maintenance Services 2026-27

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Kharagpur New Residential Campus Routine Civil Maintenance Services 2026-27
Tender ID2026_IITKG_922808_1Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/SP/IW/ RM-NRC/Civil/2026/81
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Kharagpur New Residential Campus Routine Civil Maintenance Services 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_922808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/SP/IW/ RM-NRC/Civil/2026/81
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Routine Maintenance Work At New Residential Campus For 2026-27 At Iit Kharagpur

This tender invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender process for Routine Maintenance Work at the New Residential Campus for the 2026-27 academic year at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur. The tender, referenced as IITKGP/SP/IW/RM-NRC/Civil/2026/81, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹80,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by the Registrar, IIT Kharagpur, located at Main Building, IIT Kharagpur-721302. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 04:15 PM at The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,60,000, payable to IIT KHARAGPUR at Kharagpur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical information, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. No tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding technical eligibility criteria and tender document requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 04:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Iit Kharagpur
AddressMain Building, Iit Kharagpur-721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category