| Tender Title | Indian Army RO Water Purification Systems with Genset and Trolley Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Jalpaiguri establishment, seeks the supply of two (2) units of RO Plants complete with Gensets and Trolleys, categorized as (Q3). The bidding period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 11:31 AM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the Bid Number being GEM/2026/B/7996356. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical requirement for the provision of essential water purification and power generation equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more
Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply..read more
RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement..read more
RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category