| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Arjan Area, AFS Hasi Mara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787601_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8132/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender, with reference number C/8132/2026-27/E8, is an open tender for a term contract for artificer works at the Arjan Area, AFS Hasi Mara, inviting bids for civil works valued at ₹10,00,000. The work involves a period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the same dates applying for bid submission. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Hasi Mara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bids will be opened on October 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of GE (AF) Hasi Mara, located at PO-Hasi Mara, Dist-Alipurduar, PIN-735215. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, including scanned copies of their application, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment letter, GST registration, provident fund code, and any other requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors. The finance cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The organization inviting this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically GE (AF) Hasi Mara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Pathway Along With Perimeter Wall In Kv Area At..read more
Provn Of Electric Chimney And Modular Kitchen In Omqs At Afs..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Provn Of Walking Path Including Fences For Patient Waiting/resting Area Of..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category