Term Contract for Artificer Works at Air Force Station Jaipur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works at Air Force Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_787616_1Tender Reference Number8563/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works at Air Force Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787616_1
  • Tender Reference Number8563/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8563/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787616_1, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from AGE I AF JAIPUR, located at AGE I AF JAIPUR OPP JAL MAHAL AMER ROAD JAIPUR 302002. The tender seeks proposals for a "TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STATION JAIPUR," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,00,000 and a Work Period of 365 days. This is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 will include scanned copies of Application for tender, Banker's Cheque/DD for tender fee, GST Registration, EPFO Registration, details of works in hand, and for unenlisted contractors, all requisite documents as mentioned in the NIT, and for enlisted contractors, a copy of the Enlistment letter with one-time verification letter. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, also payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR. Critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 29-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category