| Tender Title | Construction of Patient Waiting Area Walking Path and Fencing at AFS Hasimara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785971_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8104/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.50 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Walking Path Including Fences For Patient Waiting/resting Area Of 10 Afh At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785971_1 and Tender Reference Number C/8104/2026-27/E8, is issued by GE (AF) HASIMARA, an authority under the Central Government Ministry/Department, E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work entails the "PROVISION OF WALKING PATH INCLUDING FENCES FOR PATIENT WAITING/RESTING AREA OF 10 AFH AT AFS HASI MARA," categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹42,50,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender type of Open Tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing various essential documents in .pdf format, including scanned copies of the firm's letterhead application, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment letter, DD for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), GST registration, and provident fund code number, along with requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹85,000, payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download is available from 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, bid submission commences on 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE (AF) HASIMARA. The period of work is stipulated as 210 days, and bid validity is 60 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front Of ..read more
Repair/replacement Of Chain Link Fencing And Certain B/r Works At Domestic..read more
Repair/maint Of Fencing At Installation Sub Station And Ac Plants At..read more
Provision Of Fencing With Connected Works For Wsa Land At Afs..read more
Repair To Area Drainage, Path Hard Standing, Fencing, Culverts And Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category