| Tender Title | Fencing and Civil Works for WSA Land at AFS Nyoma | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787689_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF)Leh/T-45/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.68 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Fencing With Connected Works For Wsa Land At Afs Nyoma
This tender, reference number GE(AF)Leh/T-45/2026-27, issued by the GE AF LEH, invites applications for the "PROVISION OF FENCING WITH CONNECTED WORKS FOR WSA LAND AT AFS NYOMA" as part of a Civil Works project. The tender is open for application from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹43,68,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also required. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and associated tender documents for detailed qualification criteria and submission requirements, which will be opened in two covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Leh |
| Address | Ge Af Leh, Near Police Head Quarter, Leh Pin 194101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune..read more
Camouflage Painting To Certain Blast Pens, Transverse Wall, Bldgs, Perimeter Wall..read more
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block..read more
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block And..read more
Repair/replacement Of Chain Link Fencing And Certain B/r Works At Domestic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category