Civil Infrastructure Repairs and Upgrades at HBTC Marve, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Infrastructure Repairs and Upgrades at HBTC Marve, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_786069_1Tender Reference Number8336/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Infrastructure Repairs and Upgrades at HBTC Marve, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786069_1
  • Tender Reference Number8336/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Area Drainage, Path Hard Standing, Fencing, Culverts And Security Wall And Misc Work At Hbtc Marve Under Ge (n) Santacruz Mumbai

This tender, reference number 8336/E8, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai. The work involves the REPAIR TO AREA DRAINAGE, PATH HARD STANDING, FENCING, CULVERTS AND SECURITY WALL AND MISC WORK AT HBTC MARVE, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹40,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, and concludes on September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, to September 14, 2026. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include scanned copies of the firm's application, Demand Drafts for tender fee and EMD (for un-enlisted firms), proof of provident fund code, GST registration, and enlistment criteria documents for un-enlisted firms as per MES class. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Rattan Chand, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (north) Santacruz Mumbai&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Special Repairs Of Rcc Structures And Waterproofing Work At Rlg, Barc,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Clock Tower At Ward No. 32, Near Marve T-junction,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Special Repairs Of Rcc Structures And Waterproofing Work At Rlg,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Clock Tower At Ward No. 32, Near Marve...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category