Anushaktinagar Building Civil and Plumbing Repairs for AERB A & B

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anushaktinagar Building Civil and Plumbing Repairs for AERB A & B
Tender ID2026_DCSEM_924307_1Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSB/AERB/ 26-27/NIT/51 dt.04.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.50 L Tender LocationAerb, Anushaktinagar. Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnushaktinagar Building Civil and Plumbing Repairs for AERB A & B
  • Tender ID2026_DCSEM_924307_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSB/AERB/ 26-27/NIT/51 dt.04.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.50 L
  • Tender LocationAerb, Anushaktinagar. Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DCSEM/CQD/QSB/AERB/ 26-27/NIT/51 dt.04.09.2026, is being invited by the Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management for "Miscellaneous repairs for Civil and PH works in AERB A and B buildings under TTM-II unit at Anushaktinagar, Mumbai." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹29,50,000 and a work period of 548 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM, to October 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM, until October 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 9, 2026, 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,000 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, DCSEM, at Mumbai. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 will encompass fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including an EMD, financial turnover certificate, profit/loss statement, solvency certificate, lists of completed and ongoing works, tools, plants, machinery, technical staff, work completion certificates, GST registration, PAN, EPFO, ESIC, and electrical contractor license, along with undertakings and acceptance letters. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further detailed information regarding the technical bid, annexures, and the financial BOQ can be found in the provided tender documents. The tender is being issued from the office of Head ESD-I, located at 3rd floor Vikram Bhavan, Anuhsaktinagar, Mumbai, with a pincode of 400094.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Esd-i
Address3rd Floor Vikram Bhavan, Anuhsaktinagar, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For Md..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Plumbing and Civil Infrastructure Upgrades for Multiple Health Facilities..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitery Annexe, Plumbing Lines And Bldg Water Tanks, Sunken..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Plumbing and Civil Infrastructure Upgrades for Multiple Health Facilities...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitery Annexe, Plumbing Lines And Bldg Water Tanks,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category