Firefighting Water Supply: MS Pipeline and Pump Installation for Sonepur Bazari Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Firefighting Water Supply: MS Pipeline and Pump Installation for Sonepur Bazari Project
Tender ID2026_ECL_364983_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/16
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 13.09 L Tender LocationS.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFirefighting Water Supply: MS Pipeline and Pump Installation for Sonepur Bazari Project
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364983_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/16
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.09 L
  • Tender LocationS.b.project,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Making 6 Inch Dia Ms Pipeline And Installation Of Pump Motor Set With Accessories For Providing Water Near Coal Depot For Firefighting Purpose Under Sonepur Bazari Project .

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Making 6 Inch Dia MS Pipeline and Installation of Pump Motor Set with Accessories for Providing Water near Coal Depot for Firefighting Purpose under Sonepur Bazari Project". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/16 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364983_1, falls under the Works category, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works, and is valued at ₹13,09,126. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the date of award. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹16,400. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and conclude on 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender utilizes a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience and undertakings, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is online. All clarifications regarding the tender can be sought between 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The work location is S.B.Project, S.B.AREA, with a pincode of 713322. Bid validity is for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Enm
AddressS.b.area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-07 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Departmental View Point For Sonepur Bazari Project..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Shifting And Refitting Of Water Loading Tanker Point With All Accessories..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur Bazari..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Departmental View Point For Sonepur Bazari Project...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Shifting And Refitting Of Water Loading Tanker Point With All...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Poles And Light At Siding Under Sonepur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category