| Tender Title | Bhatmura Feeder-1 Extension and Dismantling for Sonepur Bazari Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364751_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.02 L | Tender Location | S.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining Operations In The Mines Under Sonepur Bazari Project.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tender bids for the "Extension/Di and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project." This vital project, falling under Electrical and Maintenance Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,02,439 and is expected to be completed within 21 days. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Key documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,300 is required, payable online. The tender will be processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. Specific pre-qualification requirements, including work experience, electrical contractor and supervisory licenses, and an undertaking as per Annexure-III of the GTC, are detailed within the tender documents. The tender reference number is GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/09.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Enm |
| Address | S.b.area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation..read more
Underground Coal Mine Development and Operations Services on Revenue Share Basis..read more
Re-alignment Of Urimari Project 220v Electrical Circuit To Facilitate Mining Operations..read more
Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more
Assistance In Day-to-day Work Of Di,shifting And Extension Of Lighting Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category