Sonepur Bazari Mines: Feeder 12 Extension, Dismantling, and Pump Installation Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sonepur Bazari Mines: Feeder 12 Extension, Dismantling, and Pump Installation Services
Tender ID2026_ECL_364745_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L Tender LocationS.b.project , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSonepur Bazari Mines: Feeder 12 Extension, Dismantling, and Pump Installation Services
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364745_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L
  • Tender LocationS.b.project,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension/di And Dismantling Of Feeder 12 In View Of Pump Installation And Providing Space To Hasdiha 5 In The Mines Under Sonepur Bazari Project.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Extension/Di and Dismantling of Feeder 12 in view of pump installation and providing space to hasdiha 5 in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works, has a tender value of ₹11,21,849 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 21 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both closing on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,100 is required, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience, Electrical Contractor and Supervisory Licenses, and undertakings, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/03, and further details can be obtained from AE EnM, S.B.AREA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Enm
AddressS.b.area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For Mining..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling And Re Location Of 220v Overhead Line At New Dumping..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva Substation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dismantling, Erection, Di Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Clear The Area..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Mines LPG Manifold Maintenance Services for Canteens and Kiosks..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension/di And Dismantling Of Bhatmura Feeder-1 For Creating Space For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling And Re Location Of 220v Overhead Line At New...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Earth Leakage Relay In 25 Mva...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dismantling, Erection, Di Of 6.6 Kv Benidih Feeder Clear The...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Mines LPG Manifold Maintenance Services for Canteens and Kiosks...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category